British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


ISSEA-GB PERFORMANCE HORSE SHOW

AUGUST 2003


Western classes WES affiliated and judged by David Lloyd
Preliminary Western Pleasure
1 Eloise Powell (riding Richard Ford's) Kentucky Gold
2 Michael Alston (riding Julie Serry's) Imps Cochise
3 Richard Ford's Imps Wotha Stunner
4 Lynn Jarvis' CH Celtic Champagne
5 Sandra Williams' Keshena Moonshine
6 Adam Cruttenden's Benson

Novice Horse Western Pleasure
1 Eloise Powell on Kentucky Gold
2 Sandra Williams on Keshena Moonshine
3 Lynn Jarvis on CH Celtic Champagne
4 Richard Ford on Imps Wotha Stunner

Novice Rider Western Pleasure
1 Eloise Powell on Kentucky Gold
2 Di Stark on Keshena Moonshine
3 Lynn Jarvis on CH Celtic Champagne
4 Adam Cruttenden on Benson
5 Michael Alston on Imps Cochise

Amateur Rider Western Pleasure
1 Eloise Powell Kentucky Gold
2 Julie Seery on Imps Cochise
3 Britt Horrocks on Tawna Jitterbug

Novice Rider Horsemanship
1 Sandra Williams on Keshena Moonshine
2 Lynn Jarvis on CH Celtic Champagne
3 Juliet Smith on Reba
4 Richard Ford on Imps Wotha Stunner
5 Michael Alston on Imps Cochise
6 Adam Cruttenden on Benson

Amateur Rider Horsemanship
1 Eloise Powell on Kentucky Gold
2 Britt Horrocks on Tawna Jitterbug

Novice Rider Western Riding
1 Lynn Jarvis on CH Celtic Champagne
2 Julie Seery on Imps Cochise
3 Juliet Smith on Reba

Novice Horse Western Trail
1 Sandra Williams on Keshena Moonshine
2 Eloise Powell on Kentucky Gold
3 Julie Seery on Imps Cochise

Novice Rider Western Trail
1 Eloise Powell on Kentucky Gold
2 Di Stark on Keshena Moonshine
3 Julie Seery on Imps Cochise

Western Hi-Point Champion: Eloise Powell & Kentucky Gold
Reserve: Lynn Jarvis & CH Celtic Champagne

Following classes judged by Gertrude Henricks
Amateur Saddle Seat Pleasure
1 Samantha Hullis' Oak Hill's Fallen Angel
2 Britt Horrocks (on Samantha Hullis') Parkland Aragorn
3 Gemma Cooper's KLM Supremacy

Hunter Classic
1 Stacey Clarkson's Arnie
2 Jaquetta Brown's Chestfield Calandra
3 Manda King's Girassol
4 Sarah Cruttenden's Intrigue

Saddle Seat Equitation
1 Dan Lockhart
2 Samantha Hullis
3 Britt Horrocks
4 Gemma Cooper

Best Rider
1 Stacey Clarkson
2 Sarah Cruttenden

Open Saddle Seat Pleasure
1 Samantha Hullis' Oakhill's Fallen Angel
2 Britt Horrocks (on S Hullis') Parkland Aragorn
3 Dan Lockhart (on Chestfield Morgan's) Chestfield K Jay M

Competition Horse/Pony
1 Sam Burton's Riverdance
2 Manda King's Girassol
3 Stacey Clarkson's Arnie
4 Jaquetta Brown's Chestfield Calandra
5 Sarah Cruttenden's Intrigue

Road Hack
1 Samantha Hullis' Oak Hill's Fallen Angel
2 Sam Burton's Riverdance

Competition Horse/Show Horse Hi-Point Champion: Sam Hullis & Oak Hill's Fallen Angel
Reserve: Stacey Clarkson & Arnie


Error processing SSI file