British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


Spring Classic Show - 2006

27th May 2006

Judge: Kathy Shorten (USA)

Warwickshire Agricultural College, Moreton Morrell

 
    BMHS SPRING SHOW 2006  
    Morgan in hand classes  
  1 Yearlings    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 28 PJB Mirari Peter Berry Peter Berry
         
  2 Two year olds    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  Ch1 Junior in hand championship. First and second from classes 1 and 2
Ch 28 PJB Mirari Peter Berry Peter Berry
         
  3 Geldings 3, 4, and 5 years    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 15 Landside Marty McFly Clare Northcott Gina Jones & Clare Northcott
         
  4 Geldings 6 years and over  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 37 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Jackie Critchlow
2nd 17 Landside Milord Of’t Flies Jessica Berry Gina Jones
         
  Ch2 First and second from classes 3 and 4
Ch 37 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Jackie Critchlow
Res 15 Landside Marty McFly Clare Northcott Gina Jones & Clare Northcott
         
  5 Mares 3, 4 and 5 years    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 1 HVK Belle Hill Lionel Ferreira Monnington Morgans
2nd 8 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
3rd 16 Monnington Aspire Bryn Jones Bryn, Gina & Liam Jones
         
  6 Mares 6 years and over    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 19 Landside Moon Dancer Louisa Seddon Ann James
         
  Ch3 Mares in hand championship. First and second from classes 5 and 6
Ch 1 HVK Belle Hill Lionel Ferreira Monnington Morgans
Res 8 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
         
  7 Stallions 3, 4 and 5 years    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  8 Stallions 6 years and over    
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 2 Charlestown Supersonic Lionel Ferreira Angela Conner Bulmer
         
  Ch4 Stallions in hand championship. First and second from classes 7 and 8
Ch 2 Charlestown Supersonic Lionel Ferreira Angela Conner Bulmer
         
    BMHS SPRING SHOW 2006  
    Morgan in hand classes  
  Ch5 Grand in hand championship. Ch & res from Ch1, Ch2, Ch3 and Ch4
Ch 2 Charlestown Supersonic Lionel Ferreira Angela Conner Bulmer
Res 37 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Jackie Critchlow
         
  9 In-Hand Purebred Saddlebred, any age.  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1 12 Fully Articulated D. Herd D Herd
2 39 Marginata L Colquhoun Scoffield Mr & Mrs Scoffield
3 11 CH Celtic Champagne Excel Training Lynn Jarvis
         
  10 In-Hand Partbred Saddlebred, any age  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1 24 Meridian X-Tra Pizazz Dorothy Hasty Dorothy Hasty
         
  11 Partbred Morgan – 2years & under  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No entries    
         
  12 Partbred Morgan 3 Years & Over  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No entries    
       
  14 Morgan Maiden Pleasure Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 8 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
         
15 Morgan Novice Pleasure Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 3 Monnington Aura Georgia Builmer Monnington Morgans
         
  16 Morgan Classic Pleasure Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No entries    
         
  17 Morgan Open Pleasure Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No entries    
       
  18 Amateur Whip  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 21 Starwood Sunshine Sadie Poole Les Reading
         
  19 Saddlebred 3 Gaited Limit  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 35 Parkland Cappuchino Samantha Hullis Samantha Hullis
2nd 13 Spellbound Reiver Donna Marie Britton Donna Marie Britton
3rd 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
         
  20 Baby Green Ridden Class  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 29 PJB Blame It On The Boogie Sara Jones-Williams Peter Berry
2nd 15 Landside Marty McFly Clare Northcott Gina Jones & Clare Northcott
3rd 24 Meridian X-Tra Pizazz Dorothy Hasty Dorothy Hasty
         
  21 Ridden Best Turned Out  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 14 Dorneywood Etoile Sarah Nicol Dawn Sharif
2nd 21 Starwood Sunshine Sadie Poole Les Reading
3rd 29 PJB Blame It On The Boogie Sara Jones-Williams Peter Berry
4th 23 Belmont The Gigolo Joseph Price-Evans Robin & Shirley Hepworth
5th 22 Willowwater Nokomis Sandra Poole Sandra Poole
         
  22 Morgan Maiden Park Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 5 Monnington Artiste Lionel Ferreira Monnington Morgans
         
  23 AOTS Pleasure Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 8 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
         
  24 Morgan & Saddlebred Road Hack  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 14 Dorneywood Etoile Sarah Nicol Dawn Sharif
2nd 32 Bluestone Obsidian Elizabeth Zygmuntowski Steve Watts
3rd 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
4th 11 CH Celtic Champagne Excel Training Lynn Jarvis
5th 18 Landside Music Man Tim Northcott Clare Northcott
6th 33 Bluestone Doodah Steve Watts Elizabeth Zygmuntowski
7th 17 Landside Milord Oft Flies Jessica Berry Gina Jones
8th 27 Chestfield Calandra Jacquetta Brown Jacquetta Brown
         
  25 Morgan Maiden Hunter Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 4 Monnington Whizzkid Katherine Ara Monnington Morgans
2nd 30 Stockton Mildthryth Sara Jones-Williams Peter Berry
         
  26 Morgan Novice Park Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  27 AOTS Hunter Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 27 Chestfield Calandra Jacquetta Brown Jacquetta Brown
2nd 39 Marginata L Colquhoun Scoffield Mr & Mrs Scoffield
3rd 13 Spellbound Riever Donna Marie Britton Donna Marie Britton
         
  28 Morgan Novice Hunter Pleasure, to include Saddlebred Limit
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 14 Dorneywood Etoile Sarah Nicol Dawn Sharif
2nd 4 Monnington Whizzkid Katherine Ara Monnington Morgans
3rd 39 Marginata L Colquhoun Scoffield Mr & Mrs Scoffield
4th 13 Spellbound Riever Donna Marie Britton Donna Marie Britton
5th 33 Bluestone Doodah Steve Watts Elizabeth Zygmuntowski
6th 24 Meridian X-Tra Pizazz Dorothy Hasty Dorothy Hasty
         
  29 Morgan Open Park Harness  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
       
  30 Morgan & Saddlebred Open Hunter Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1(s) 13 Spellbound Riever Donna Marie Britton Donna Marie Britton
1(m) 27 Chestfield Calandra Jacquetta Brown Jacquetta Brown
2(s) 39 Marginata L Colquhoun Scoffield Mr & Mrs Scoffield
         
  31 Morgan Maiden Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 3 Monnington Aura Georgia Bulmer Monnington Morgans
2nd 32 Bluestone Obsidian Elizabeth Zygmuntowski Steve Watts
         
  32 Morgan Novice Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  33 Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 37 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Jackie Critchlow
2nd 18 Landside Music Man Tim Northcott Clare Northcott
3rd 20 Elton Of Mattany Stacy Clarkson Julie Clarkson
4th 23 Belmont The Gigolo Sandra Poole Robin & Shirley Hepworth
         
  34 Morgan Open Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  35 Saddlebred 3 Gaited  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 7 SJ Smart Lady Lionel Ferreira John Bulmer
2nd 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
3rd 11 CH Celtic Champagne Excel Training Lynn Jarvis
4th 36 Oak Hills Fallen Angel Samantha Hullis Samantha Hullis
5th 35 Parkland Cappuchino Elspeth Macdonald Samantha Hullis
6th 13 Spellbound Riever Donna Marie Britton Donna Marie Britton
         
  36 AOTS Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 22 Willowwater Nokomis Sandra Poole Sandra Poole
2nd 20 Elton Of Mattany Stacy Clarkson Julie Clarkson
         
  37 Amateur Rider Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 37 Chestfield Caracara Charlotte Newton Jackie Critchlow
2nd 22 Willowwater Nokomis Sandra Poole Sandra Poole
3rd 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
         
  38 Paso Fino Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
Scr 9 Brilliante De Five Star Shona Lavel Shona Lavey
Scr 10 Napanga Dos De Jardines Lorraine Stanley Lorraine Stanley
Scr 25 Davesa Del Aparta Rachel Bowen Rachel Bowen
Scr 26 El Asombo De Broeh’Do Yvonne Bowen Rachel Bowen
         
  39 Saddlebred 5 Gaited  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 6 SJ Space Buccaneer Lionel Ferreira John Bulmer
2nd 36 Oak Hills Fallen Angel Samantha Hullis Samantha Hullis
         
  40 Leadline Equitation  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st= 18 Landside Music Man Liam Jones Clare Northcott
1st= 23 Belmont The Gigolo Samantha Poole Sandra Poole, R&S Hepworth
         
  41 Junior Walk/Trot Equitation  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 17 Landside Milord Oft Flies Charlotte Andrews Gina Jones
2nd 23 Belmont The Gigolo Joseph Price-Evans Sandra Poole, R&S Hepworth
         
  42 Senior Youth Equitation  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 22 Willowwater Nokomis Sadie Poole Sandra Poole
         
  43 Morgan Maiden Park Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 1 HVK Belle Hill Kellie Lockhart Monnington Morgans
         
  44 Maiden Western Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  45 Junior Exhibitor Pleasure Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 18 Landside Music Man Louisa Seddon Ann James
2nd 20 Elton Of Mattany Stacy Clarkson Julie Clarkson
3rd 17 Landside Milord Oft Flies Jessica Berry Gina Jones
         
  46 Novice Western Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
  47 Morgan Novice Park Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
       
  48 AOTS Park Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  49 Open Western Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
         
  50 Morgan Open Park Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 2 Charlestown Supersonic Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
2nd 42 Your Wish Is My Command Alex Lockhart Tudor Morgans
         
  51 Morgan Open Western Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 41 Gradell’s Vigilante Pamela Rodley Tudor Morgans
         
  52 AOTS Western Pleasure  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 40 JPR Midnite Lace Natasha Rodley Tudor Morgans
         
  53 Hunter Under Saddle  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
    No Entries    
       
  54 Open Saddleseat Equitation  
  No Name Rider/Handler Owner
1st 20 Elton Of Mattany Stacy Clarkson Julie Clarkson
2nd 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
3rd 35 Parkland Cappuchino Elspeth MacDonald Samantha Hullis
         
       
  Ch7 Morgan park, pleasure and classic saddle championship
Ch 2 Charlestown Supersonic Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
Res 1 HVK Belle Hill Kellie Lockhart Monnington Morgans
         
  Ch8 Morgan hunt seat and western championship
Ch 41 Gradell’s Vigilante Pamela Rodley Tudor Morgans
Res 4 Monnington Whizzkid Katherine Ara Monnington Morgans
         
  Ch9 Morgan harness championship
Ch 5 Monnington Artiste Angela Conner Bulmer Monnington Morgans
Res 8 Starwood Whisperin Jesse Chris Reading Chris Reading
       
  Ch10 Saddlebred Performance Championship. Winners from all Saddlebred performance classes, plus highest placed Saddlebred all the open-breed performance classes, exhibitors to be USA-UK members
Ch 34 Parkland Aragorn Eleanor Hullis Eleanor Hullis
Res 35 Parkland Cappuchino Elspeth MacDonald Samantha Hullis


Error processing SSI file