ALL AMERICAN BREEDS SHOW

2nd MAY 1998

Judge: Terri Jones-Brennan (USA)

Full results

Exhibitor Owner
Class Ml 2 yrs old and under in hand
1 Eleanor's Dream Jenna Hacker Evania Royland
2 Hollywood Hi-Jinks Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
Class M2 Geldings 3rs old and over in hand
1 Monnington Forte John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
3 Holker Phineas Finn Georgia Bulmer Georgia Bulmer
4 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
5 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger Price
6 Monnington Naughty Knight Elizabeth Lomas Elizabeth Lomas
7 MM Living Legend Paddy McKenna Tara Heinemann
8 Belmont's The Gigolo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Class M3 Mares 3 yrs old and over in hand
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter Mackenzie Janice & Peter Mackenzie
2 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
3 JPR Midnite Lace Pippa Jones Lady Pamela Rodley
Class M4 Stallions 3yrs old and over in hand
1 Monnington Overture Jenna Hacker Monnington Morgans

Morgans in hand Champion: Monnington Overture
Morgans in hand Reserve: Cariad Courageous Lady

Class M6 Pleasure Harness
1 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
2 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger Price
Class M7 Park Harness
1 Monnington Motion Angela Bulmer Angela Bulmer
2 Monnington Forte John Bulmer John Bulmer
Class M8 Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Holker Phineas Finn Georgia Bulmer Georgia Bulmer
3 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
4 Western Challenger Joanne Curtis Fletewood Morgans
5 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
6 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
7 Monnington Opus Ann Holloway Ann Holloway
8 JPR Midnite Lace Natalie Rodley Lady Pamela Rodley
Class M9 Park Saddle
1 Monnington Overture Jenna Hacker Monnington Morgans
2 Monnington Motion Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
3 Monnington Forte John Bulmer John Bulmer
4 MM Living Legend Tara Heinemann Tara Heinemann
Class El OPEN PLEASURE SADDLE
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Western Challemger Joanne Curtis Fletewood Morgans
3 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
4 JPR Midnite Lace Natalie Rodley Lady Pamela Rodley
5 Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Jennie Childs Jennie Childs
6 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
7 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
Class E2 OPEN SADDLESEAT EQUITATION
1 Angela Conner Bulmer
2 Georgia Bulmer
3 Joanne Curtis
4 Elizabeth Lomas
Class E3 Open Road Hack
1 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
2 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
3 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jacky Hallett
4 Monnington Opus Ann Holloway Ann Holloway
5Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Kevin Mills Jennie Childs
6 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
7 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
8 Celtic Champagne Lynn Jarvis Lynn Jarvis
Class E4 Hunter Under Saddle
1. Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jacky Hallett
2. Belmont the Gigalo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
3. Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
4. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5. Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Debbie Mills Jennie Childs
Class E5 Hunter Hack
1 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
Class W2 Open Western Pleasure
1. Belmont the Gigalo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Class D1 Dressage - Prelim 14
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
4 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
Class D2 Dressage - Novice 24
2 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers


Error processing SSI file