British Morgan Horse Society

ALL AMERICAN BREEDS SHOW

8Th MAY 1999


Judge: Virginia Norris (USA)

Moreton Morrell College.


Exhibitor Owner
Class Ml 2 yrs old and under in hand
1 Alwyn's Chain Reaction Jenna Hacker Greta Critchlow
2 KLM Enticemint John & Karen Lee John & Karen Lee
Class M2 Geldings 3rs old and over in hand
1 RCM Piper Rowena Mainprice Rowena Mainprice
2 Wye Valley Pageant Anne Huband Anne Huband
MM Living Legend Paddy McKenna Tara Heinemann
Class M3 Mares 3 yrs old and over in hand
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter Mackenzie Janice & Peter Mackenzie
2 Monnington Herione Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
3 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
4 Jay Ha Adora Loiuse Wells Rowena Mainprice
Class M4 Stallions 3yrs old and over in hand
1 MLF Cimmerian John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Monnington Herrick Jenna Hacker Robin & Shirley Hepworth
3 Gradell's Vigilante Kate Kearns Lord Hugh Rodley

Morgans in hand Champion: MLF Cimmerian
Morgans in hand Reserve: Monnington Herrick

Class M6 Pleasure Harness
1 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
2 Monnington Regent Doug Wade Monnington Morgans
3 Tedwin On The Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
4 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy
5 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
Class M7 Park Harness
1 MLF Cimmerian John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Monnington Herrick Jenna Hacker Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Class M8 Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Monnington Occasion Lindsay Seale Monnington Morgans
3 RCM Piper Rowena Mainprice Rowena Mainprice
4 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
5 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
6 Wye Valley Pageant Anne Huband Anne Huband
7 JPR Midnite Lace Natalie Rodley Lady Pamela Rodley
8 Holker Phineas Finn Georgia Bulmer Georgia Bulmer
Class M9 Park Saddle
1 Dorneywood Starsnstripes Kate Kearns Dawn Sharif
2 Hillfields Highlight Peter Mackenzie Kate Kearns
3 Charlestown Super Sonic Angela Conner Angela Conner
4 Monnington Herrick Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
5 Monnington Motion Georgia Bulmer Georgia Bulmer
6 MM Living Legend Tara Heinemann Tara Heinemann
Class E1 Open Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Wye Valley Pageant Anne Huband Anne Huband
3 Tedwin On The Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
4 Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Jennie Childs Jennie Childs
5 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
6 Jay Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
Class E2 Open Saddleseat Equitation
1 Angela Conner Bulmer
2 Britt Horrocks
3 Natalie Rodley
4 Georgia Bulmer
5 Samantha Hullis
Class E3 Open Road Hack
1 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
2 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
3 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
4 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
5 Wye Valley Pageant Anne Huband Anne Huband
6 Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Jennie Childs Jennie Childs
7 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Ann James
8 Jay Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
Class E4 Hunter Pleasure
1 Fayrelands Hawaiian Sun Lisa Harding Lisa Harding
2 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
3 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
4 Thunderella R.Gale R. & E.Gale
5 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
6 Appledore Buccaneer Doreen Hunter Doreen Hunter
7 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
8 Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Jennie Childs Jennie Childs
Class E5 Hunter Hack
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
2 Thunderella R.Gale R. & E.Gale
3 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
4 Craycombe Golden Sandpiper Jennie Childs Jennie Childs
5 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
6 Appledore Buccaneer Doreen Hunter Doreen Hunter
Class W1 Western Pleasure Novice Rider
1 Tiptoe Bucks Fancy Mrs Lee Jose Mrs Lee Jose
2 Crystal Sparkle Colin Paul Mrs Leslie Paul
3 Thursley's Quest Claire Mitchell Claire Mitchell
4 Gradell's Vigilante Lady Pamela Rodley Lord Hugh Rodley
5 Willowater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
Class W2 Open Western Pleasure
1. Gradell's Vigilante Lady Pamela Rodley Lord Hugh Rodley
2 Willowater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
Class D1 Dressage - Prelim 14
1. Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
2 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
3 Fayrelands Hawaiian Sun Lisa Harding Lisa Harding
4 Thunderella R.Gale R. & E. Gale
5 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
6 Joe Sorrento Lucy Morrice Neil Morrice
7 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
Class D2 Dressage - Novice 24
1 Joe Sorrento Lucy Morrice Neil Morrice
2 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
3 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
4 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
Error processing SSI file