British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


2nd ANNUAL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
18th & 19th September 1993
Judge: Sandy Sessink (USA)


Pos Name Exhibitor Owner
1 Yearlings in hand
1 Sockbridge Legacy Jamie Robson Jamie RObson
2 Bluestone Olympus Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham


2 2 year olds in hand
1 Keepers Fancy Miss Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
2 Chestfield Caracara Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Starwood Andromeda Chris Barrington Les Reading
4 Bluestone Orchid Janet Ditcham Mel Hough
5 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Crowther Gina Crowther

Junior in hand Champion Sockbridge Legacy
Junior in hand Reserve Keepers Fancy Miss

3 Mares 3, 4 & 5 in hand
1 Landside Masquerade Gwen Thompson Gwen Thompson

4 Mares 6 years & over in hand
1 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Equinox Milady Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
3 Holiday Miss B'Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
4 Willowwater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
5 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
6 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott
7 Bluestone Amulet Roz Dent Janet Ditcham
8 Monnington Calypso Helen Lowe Walter & Ann James

Mares in hand Champion JPO Selectra
Mares in hand Reserve Equinox Milady

5 Geldings 3, 4 & 5 in hand
No Entries

6 Geldings 5 years & over in hand
1 Pennington Harlem Barbara James Barbara James
2 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke
3 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham

Geldings in hand Champion Pennington Harlem
Geldings in hand Reserve Cloister Choirboy

7 Stallions 3, 4 & 5 in hand
1 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Dogwoods The Cavalier Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
3 Monnington Laureate John Stuart John Stuart

8 Stallions 5 years and over in hand
1 Hartlands Defiance Doug Wade Lutterington Morgans
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham

Stallions in hand Champion Hartlands Defiance
Stallions in hand Reserve Picture Perfect

Grand Champion in hand Morgan Hartlands Defiance
Reserve Champion in hand Morgan JPO Selectra

9 Youth In Hand Showmanship
1 Helen Morgan
2 Sarah O'Neill
3 Catrina Hazleton

10 Open In Hand Showmanship
1 Stan Honorowski
2 Helen Lowe
3 Ann Scott
4 Kath Honorowski
5 Les Reading
6 Gillian Eyre

11 Sire & Get
1 Hartlands Defiance Doug Wade Lutterington Morgans
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham

12 Dam & Progeny
1 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
2 Roadshow Lady Ed Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
3 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott

13 Road Hack
1 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pahmpilon Chestfield Morgans
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
4 Eaglehead Carillon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
5 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

14 Hunt Seat Horses, 4 Years & over
1 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
3 Willowwater Dakota Joanna Wardle Barbara James
4 Pennington Harlem Barbara James Barbara James
5 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
6 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott
7 Monnington Calypso Helen Lowe Walter & Ann James
8 Bluestone Amulet Roz Dent Janet Ditcham

15 Pleasure Driving
1 Holiday Miss B'Haven Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
3 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie

16 Park Saddle
1 Hartlands Defiance Doug Wade Lutterington Morgans
2 Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
3 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
4 Eaglehead Carillon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
5 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans

17 Pleasure Saddle
1 Holiday Miss B'Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott
3 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pahmpilon Chestfield Morgans
4 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke
5 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
6 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
7 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
8 Monnington Calypso Helen Lowe Walter & Ann James

18 Park Harness
1 Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
2 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans

19 Western Pleasure Saddle
1 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
3 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott

Performance Grand Champion Hartlands Defiance
Performance Reserve Champion Holiday Miss B'Haven

20 Artists Horse
1 Pennington Harlem Barbara James Barbara James

21 Open Saddleseat Equitation
1 Alex Lockhart
2 Sue Pamphilon
3 Lucy Miller
4 Ann Scott
5 Helen Lowe
6 Sarah Bingham


22 Open Huntseat Equitation
1 Caroline Lockhart
2 Janet Ditcham
3 Jan Rogers
4 Gillian Eyre
5 Helen Lowe
6 Lucy Miller
7 Joanna Wardle
6 Lucy Webb

23 Novice Saddleseat Equitation
1 Janice MacKenzie
2 Charlotte Pamphilon
3 Helen Lowe
4 Gwen Thompson
5 Suzanne Whittall

24 Barrel Reining
1 NGM Cleopatra Ann Scott Ann Scott
2= S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
2= Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

25 Bareback Dollar
1 Ann Scott
2 Gwen Thompson
3 John Stuart
4 Sarah Jones
5 Suzanne Whittall

26 Senior Youth Equitation
1 Alex Lockhart
2 Charlotte Pamphilon
3 Sarah O'Neill
4 Katrina Hazeldine
5 Suzanne Whittall

27 Junior Youth Equitation
1 Pippa Jones

28 Maiden Pleasure Saddle
1 Equinox Milady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
3 Willowwater Dakota Joanna Wardle Barbara James
4 Pennington Harlem Barbara James Barbara James
5 Monnington Laureate John Stuart John Stuart
6 Bluestone Amulet Roz Dent Janet Ditcham

29 Weight Pulling
1 Holiday Miss B'Haven Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2= Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
2= Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2= Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
2= Willowwater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
6 Bluestone Amulet Roz Dent Janet Ditcham
7 Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James
8 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

29 English Trail Horse
1 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3 Taproot Green Mtn Boy Libby Webb Rosita Hamar
4 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke
5 Desert Flight (P/B) Gwen Thompson Gwen thompson
6 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
7 NGM Athena Suzanne Whittall M Jarvis
8 Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James

30 Trotting Race
1 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pahmpilon Chestfield Morgans
2= Holiday Miss B'Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2= Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
4= Willowwater Dakota Joanna Wardle Barbara James
4= Bluestone Amulet Roz Dent Janet Ditcham
6= Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
6= NGM Athena Suzanne Whittall M Jarvis
8 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham

Versatility Champion Holiday Miss B'Haven
Versatility Reserve Bolbec Diva
3 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
4= Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Bingham Sarah Bingham
4= Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
6 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pahmpilon Chestfield Morgans
7 Willowwater Dakota Joanna Wardle Barbara James
8 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

31 Dressage Preliminary Test No 9
1 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Taproot Green Mtn Boy Libby Webb Rosita Hamar
3 Pennington Harlem Barbara James Barbara James
4 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
5 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke
6 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

32 Dressage Novice Test No 12
1 Taproot Green Mtn Boy Libby Webb Rosita Hamar
2 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
4 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke

33 Novice Jumping, 2'3" - 2'6"
1 Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James
2 Taproot Green Mtn Boy Libby Webb Rosita Hamar
3 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
4 Bluestone Orietta Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

34 Intermediate Jumping 2'9" - 3'9"
1 NGM Athena Suzanne Whittall M Jarvis
2 Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
3 Cloister Choirboy Sarah Jones Eileen Clarke
4 Taproot Green Mtn Boy Libby Webb Rosita Hamar
5= Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James
5= Duchess (P/B) Stan Honorowski Janet Ditcham


Error processing SSI file