British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


8th ANNUAL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Arena UK, Grantham
11th & 12th September 1999
Judge: Ann Judd (USA)


Exhibitor Owner
Class 1 Yearlings in hand
1 OHM Tilly Trotter Kate Kearns Ann & Stan Scott
2 Monnington Tzar Lionel Ferreira Monnington Morgans
3 Sealmasters Approved David Baker Jane Severn
4 Arpeggio Magic Moment Jonathan Wardle Jane Fergusson
Class 2 2 year olds in hand
1 Alwyns Chain Reaction Jenna Hacker Mrs. Greta Critchlow
2 Monnington Strauss Tony Phillips Sue Mingaye
3 KLM Enticemint John Lee John Lee
Junior in hand Champion Alwyn's Chain Reaction
Junior in hand Reserve Monnington Strauss
Class 3 Mares 3, 4 & 5 in hand
1 Silverbirch Seawitch Donna Croucher Andy Croucher
Class 4 Mares 6 years & over in hand
1 Hillfields Highlight Kate Kearns Kate Kearns
2 JPR Midnight Lace Jenna Hacker Natalie Rodley
3 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
4 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
5 Mooncoin Metronome Jonathan Wardle Jane Ferguson
6 Monnington Herione Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
Mares in hand Champion Hillfields Highlight
Mares in hand Reserve Void
Class 5 Geldings 3, 4 & 5 in hand
1 OHM Diamond King Kate Kearns Ann & Stan Scott
2 Ionian Xcell Kelli Welch Kelli & Duncan Welch
3 Starwood Legacy Nicky Green Nicky Green
Class 6 Geldings 5 years & over in hand
1 Monnington Forte John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Latchmore Moondance Tony Phillips Jo Ward
3 Chestfield K-Jay-M Louise Pamphilon Louise Pamphilon
4 Crosswinds Atlantis Kay Prentice Silverbirch Morgans
5 MM Living Legend Paddy McKenna Tara Heinemann
6 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikke Randles
7 Belmont The Gigalo Robin Hepworth Shirley & Robin Hepworth
Geldings in hand Champion Monnington Forte
Geldings in hand Reserve Latchmore Moondance
Class 7 Stallions 3, 4 & 5 in hand
No Valid Entries
Class 8 Stallions 5 years and over in hand
1 MLF Cimmerian John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Monnington Herrick Jenna Hacker Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Stallions in hand Champion MLF Cimmerian
Stallions in hand Reserve Monnington Herrick
Grand Champion in hand Morgan MLF Cimmerian
Reserve Champion in hand Morgan Hillfields Highlight
Class 9 Sire & Get
No Entries
Class 10 Dam & Progeny
1 Starwood Windsong Helen Morgan Chris Reading
 
Class 11 Open Park Harness
1 MLF Cimmerian John Bulmer John Bulmer
2 Monnington Overture Lionel Ferriera Monnington Morgans
3 Hillfields Highlight Kate Kearns Kate Kearns
Class 12 Hunter Pleasure
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
2 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
3 Willowwater Nokomis Jonathan Wardle Jane Ferguson
4 Belmont The Gigalo Robin Hepworth Shirley & Robin Hepworth
5 Crosswinds Atlantis Gamma Cooper Silverbirch Morgans
Class 13 ROAD HACK CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Monnington Anthem Leigh Phillips lonian Morgans
Reserve: SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
Class 14 Open Park Saddle
1 Monnington Overture Lionel Ferriera Monnington Mortans
2 Hillfields Highlight Kate Kearns Kate Kearns
3 Charlestown Super Sonic Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
4 Monnington Herrick Jenna Hacker Robin & Shirley Hepworth
5 MLF Cimmerian John Bulmer John Bulmer
6 MM Living Legend Tara Heinemann Tara Heinemann
Class 15 Maiden Park Saddle
1 Monnington Occasion Lionel Ferriera Monnington Morgans
Class 16 Open Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
3 Monnington Forte John Bulmer John Bulmer
4 Tedwin on the Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
5 Iionian Senator Nikki Randles Niki Randles
6 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
7 Holker Phineas Finn Georgia Bulmer Georgia Bulmer
8 Monnington Herione Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
Class 17 Maiden Pleasure Saddle
1 Rockridge Gambit Lionel Ferriera Monnington Morgans
2 JPR Midnight Lace Natalie Rodley Lady Pamela Rodley
3 Starwood Legacy Nicky Green Nicky Green
4 OHM Diamond King Kate Kearns Ann & Stan Scott
5 Ionian Xcell Kelli Welch Kelli & Duncan Welch
6 Chestfield K-Jay-M Caroline Lockhart Louise Pamphilon
7 Dovery Dancer Sarah Davis Jane Davis
8 Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Les Reading
Class 18 Roadster Under Saddle
No Entries
Class 19 Open Pleasure Harness
1 Tedwin on the Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
2 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
3 Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
Class 20 Western Pleasure Saddle
1 Gradell's Vigilante Lady Pamela Rodley Lord & Lady Rodley
2 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Belmont the Gigalo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
4 Willowater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
Class 21 Maiden Pleasure Harness
1 Monnington regent Lionel Ferriera Monnington Morgans
2 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
3 OHM Diamond King Kate Kearns Ann & Stan Scott
Class 24 Breeders Cup
1 MM Unanimous Jenna Hacker Mrs Greta Critchlow
2 Sealmaster's Approved David Baker Jane Severn
3 OHM Tilly Trotter Kate Kearns Ann & Stan Scott
4 Skyrock Cloud Dancing Lionel Ferriera Barbara Wade
5 Ionian Xtreme Tony Phillips Tracy St Clair Pearce
6 Mirher's Miss McKoy Trudy Connolly Trudy Connoly
Pleasure Performance Champion SJB Gage D'Amour
Pleasure Performance Reserve Monnington Anthem
Park Performance Champion MLF Cimmerian
Park Performance Reserve Monnington Occasion
Performance Ride/Drive Champion Monnington Kudos
Performance Ride/Drive Reserve Monnington Overture
Grand Performance Champion MLF Cimmerian
Grand Performance Reserve Monnington Kudos
Class 23 Liberty Class
1 lonian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
2 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
3 Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
4 Sealmasters Approved Jane Servern Jane Servern
5 Silverbirch Seawitch Donna Croucher Andy Croucher
Class 24 Dressage Preliminary test 14
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
2 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
3 lonian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
4 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
5 Dovey Dancer Sarah Davis Jane Davis
Class 25 CRC Classic Dressage Novice test
1 lonian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
2 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
Class 26 Trail Class
1 Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
3 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
4 lonian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
5 Willowwater Dakota Barbara James Barbara James
6 Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Les Reading
7 MM Living Legend Paddy McKenna Tara Heinemann
8 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
Class 27 Youth Driving
No Entries
Class 28 Novice Whip Class
1 Gradell's Vigilante Lord Hugh Rodley Lord & Lady Rodley
2 OHM Diamon King Ann Scott Ann & Stan Scott
3 Starwood Windsong Les Reading Chris Reading
Class 29 Youth In Hand Showmanship
1 Gemma Cooper
Class 30 Amateur Rider Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
3 Tedwin on the Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
4 Monnington Opus Ann Hollaway Ann Hollaway
5 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
6 Ionian Xcell Kelli Welch Kelli & Duncan Welch
7 OHM Diamon King Ann Scott Ann & Stan Scott
8 Crosswinds Atlantis Gemma Cooper Silverbirch Morgans
Class 31 Open Saddleseat EquitationQualifier for class 35
1 Georgia Bulmer
2 Leigh Phillips
3 Samantha Hullis
4 Angela Conner Bulmer
5 Jo Ward
6 Amber Young
7 Tania Busby
Class 32 Pairs Under Saddle
1 Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Les Reading
Class 33 Open Youth Equitation
1 Natalie Rodley
2 Gemma Cooper
3 Katy Flight
4 Sarah Davis
5 Helen Rodda
6 Christina Robinson
Class 34 Junior Youth Equitation - 12 years & under (including Leadline)
1 Roisin Wardle
2 Hannah Kearns
Class 35 World Cup Saddleseat Equitation Final
1 Alex Lockhart
2 Georgia Bulmer
3 Samantha Hullis
4 Angela Conner Bulmer
5 Leigh Phillips
6 Britt Horrocks
7 Jo Ward
8 Cheryl Johnson
Class 36 Concours d’Elegance
No Entries
Class 37 Novice Jumping
1 SJBGage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
2 Ionian Senator Ura Spichak Nikki Randles
3 Pennington Harlem Helen Rodda Barbara James
4 Crosswinds Atlantis Gemma Cooper Silverbirch Morgans
5 Lone Pine Cajan Sarah Davis Janice & Peter MacKenzie
Class 38 Intermediate Jumping
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
2 Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James
3 Ionian Senator Ura Spichak Nikki Randles
Class 39 "Higher and Higher" Jumping Competion
1 Pennington Harlem Joanna Wardle Barbara James
2 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
3 Ionian Senator Ura Spichak Nikki Randles
Class 40 Bareback Dollar
1 Ionian Senator Ura Spichak Nikki Randles
Class 41 Trotting Race
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall Linda & John Whittall
2 lonian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
3 Crosswinds Atlantis Donna Croucher Silverbirch Morgans
Versatility Champion SJB Gage D'Amour
Versatility Reserve Ionian Senator


Error processing SSI file