British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


FREYJA FARM SHOW
Freyja Farm, Isfield, Uckfield, E.Sussex
27th/28th July 1997
Judge: Kate Kearns
(Unaffiliated)


Pos Name Exhibitor Owner
2 Stallions 6 years and over in hand
1 MT Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

3 Geldings 3 Years & Over Freyja Morgans Trophy
1 Landside Mr Promise David Baker Anne James
2 Western Challenger Roger Price Mary & Roger Price
3 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
4 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones

4 Mares 3 years & over in hand Windhover Mystique Memorial Trophy
1 Ionian Artemis Kay Prentice Kay Prentice
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
3 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
4 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

5 Yearlings & 2 year olds in hand Cariad Morgans Trophy
1 Dunoir Priam Karen Lee Karen Lee
2 DW State Of Independence Tony Phillips Dawn Sharif
3 Limewood Pennant Jackie Hallett Jackie Hallett
4 MT Top Ahoy S & J Whitter S & J Whitter

Grand Champion in hand Morgan Mt Top Boomeran Foundation Farm Trophy

6 Youth Handler (Under 21) Flintwoods Tina Memorial Trophy
1 Cheryl Johnson
2 Tina Lee
3 Amy Stephens
4 Vicky Buss
5 Lindsey Buss
6 Lucy Dalton

PB1 3yrs & Over In-Hand Rapidan Keynote Trophy
1 Rapid Invasion Tracy Frith Tracy Frith
2 Limewood Madam Butterfly Cheryl Johnson Cheryl Johnson
3 Ballad Simon Whitter S&J Whitter
4 Rhapsody Rapidan S.Lewis S.Lewis
5 Summer Phantom Jo Buss Nicky Berry
6 Summer Spirit Vicky Buss Nicky Berry
7 Soldier Bare Blues Miss T Breeder Miss T Breeder

7 Novice Horse, Saddle or Huntseat Chestfield Morgans Trophy
1 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
2 Landside Milord Oft FLies S. O'Neill Gina Jones
3 Landside Mr Promise David Baker Walter & Ann James
4 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
5 Bluestone Orchid Jan Rogers Mel Hough

8 Open Pleasure Saddle MHA(UK) Cup
1 Ionian Midas Lisa Ibek Leigh Phillips
2 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
3 Lionhart Avelon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
4 Cantata's Tsar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
5 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
6 Western Challenger Joanne Curtis Roger & Mary Price
7 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
8 Ionian Artemis Tina Lee Kay Prentice

9 Hunter Under Saddle Bluestone Shield
1 Lionhart Avelon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
2 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
3 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
6 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Seven

PB2 Ridden Part-Breds
1 Rhapsody Rapidan S.Lewis S.Lewis
2 Rapid Invasion Tracy Frith Tracy Frith
3 Ballad Jan Whitter S&J Whitter

10 Open Park Saddle Alwyn Morgans Cup
1 Landside Mr Promise David Baker Walter & Anne James
2 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

11 Road Hack - Saddle Seat
1 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
2 Western Challenger Joanne Curtis Roger & Mary Price
3 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
4 Landside Milord Oft FLies S. O'Neill Gina Jones

12 Roadster Under Saddle
No Entries

13 Youth 21 & Under- Walk,Trot & Canter
1 Lucy Dalton
2 Amy Camellas

14 Youth 12 & Under- Walk,Trot & Leadline
1 Mark Severn

15 Open Pleasure Harness
No Entries

16 Open Park Harness
No Entries

17 Dressage Prelim no 18 Monnington Andante Shield
1 Lionhart Avelon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
2 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
3 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton
4= Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
4= Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
4= Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
7 Macrhes Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre

18 Dressage Novice No 27
1 Lionhart Avelon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
2 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

19 Open In Hand Showmanship
1 Anne James
2 Tina Lee
3 Jane Severn

20 Open Saddleseat Equitation
1 Joanne Curtis
2 Jane Severn

21 Open Youth Equitation 21yrs & Under
1 Lucy Dalton
2 Mark Severn

22 Novice Driving Horse
No Entries

23 Novice Whip
No Entries

24 Partbred Driven
No Entries

25 Bareback Dollar
1 Cantata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
3 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
4 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers

25 Trotting Race
1 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
2 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
3 Bluestone Orchid Barbara Rogers Mel Hough
4 Landside Miss Vallentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
5 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
6 Marches Gema Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
7 Ionian Artemis Tina Lee Kay Prentice

28 Trail Horse
1 Cantata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Lionhart Avelon Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
3= Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
3= Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
6 Ionian Artemis Tina Lee Kay Prentice
7 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

29 Chase Me Charlie
1 Cantata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Monnington Laureate Jan Rogers Jan Rogers
3 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miler Kathe Randrup

Hi-Points Champion Monnington Laureate


Error processing SSI file