British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


FREYJA FARM SHOW
Freyja Farm, Isfield, Uckfield, E.Sussex
26th/27th July 1997
Judge: Britt Horrocks
(Unaffiliated)


Pos Name Exhibitor Owner
Class 2 Stallions 6 years and over in hand
1 Chestfield Caracara Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2. Mantic Jack Frost David Baker Tessa Reeve
3. MT Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Ramdrup

Class 3 Geldings 3 Years & Over
1 Outrageous Amber Sutton Tessa Reeve
2 Chestfield Kay Jay M Louise Pamphilon Louise Pamphilon
3 Thank-you Ovation David Baker Tessa Reeve
4 Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jenny Etches
5 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger & Mary Price
6 Catntatas Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton

Class 4 Mares 3 years & over in hand
1 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 Holiday Miss B Haven Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
3 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
4 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Walter & Ann James
5 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
6 Broadreed Fantasia Tracy Frith Tracy Frith

Class 5 Yearlings & 2 year olds in hand
1 Fletewood Riverdance Roger Price Fletewood Morgans
2 Silverbirch Seawitch Kay Prentice Andy Croucher
3 Freyja's Moonlight Clare Guggenheim Clare Guggenheim
4 Freyja's Moondance D.R.Davidson D.R.Davidson

Grand Champion in hand Morgan Chestfield Caracara

Class 6 Youth Handler (Under 21)
1 Jemma Cooper
2 Jo Buss
3 Cheryl Johnson
4 Louise Wells
5 Ruth Legg
6 Vicky Buss

Class PB1 3yrs & Over In-Hand
1 Rapid Invasion Tracy Frith Tracy Frith
2 Summer Spirit Vicky Buss Nicky Berry

Class PB2 2yrs & Under
1 Summer Phantom J.Buss Nicky Berry
2 Broadreed Velvet N.Bickersteth Nicky Berry
3 Soldier T.Beden Barbara James

PARTBRED CHAMPION Rapid Invasion

7 Novice Horse, Saddle or Huntseat
1 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
2 Landside Milord Oft FLies S. O'Neill Gina Jones
3 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
4 Jay Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
5 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Walter & Ann James

8 Open Pleasure
1 Holiday Miss B Havn Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2 Thank You Ow Wow Paula Petit Tessa Reeve
3 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
4 Western Challenger Joanne Curtis Roger & Mary Price
5 Outrageous Amber Sutton Tesa Reeve
6 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton

PB3 Ridden Part-Breds, Hunt Or Saddleseat
1 Rapid Invasion Tracy Frith Tracy Frith

9 Hunter Under Saddle
1 Landside Milord Oft Flies S. O'Neill Gina Jones
2 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Walter & Ann James
3 Landside Miss Valntine Jane Severn Jane Seven
4 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
5 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
6 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett

10 Open Park Saddle
1 Thank-you Ovation David Baker Tessa Reeve
2 Mantic Jack Frost Amber Sutton Tessa Reeve
3 Chestfield Caracara Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
4 JPO Selectra Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans

11 Road Hack
1 Thank You Oh Wow Paula Petit Tessa Reeve
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gil Eyre Gil Eyre
3 Thank-you Ovation David Baker Tessa Reeve
4 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
5 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton
6 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice

12 Open Riding Horse Inc 2 Jumps
1 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
2 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton
3 Thank You Oh Wow Paula Petit Tessa Reeve

13 NonPorfessional Stakes
1 Landside Milord Oft Flies Sarah O'Neill Gina Jones
2 Western Challenger Joanne Curtis Roger & Mary Price
3 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Walter & Ann James
4 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
5 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
6 Landsides Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn

14 Youth Walk-Trot
1 Landside Miss Valentine Mark Severn Jane Severn

15 Pleasure Harness
1 Holiday Miss B Havn Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2 Outrageous Tessa Reeve Tessa Reeve
3 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger & Mary Price

16 Park Harness
1 Mantic Jack Frost David Baker Tessa Reeve
2 Thank You Ovation Tessa Reeve Tessa Reeve
3 JPO Selectra Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans

17 Dressage Prelim no 18 (1994)
1 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
2 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton
3= Thank You Oh Wow Amber Sutton Tessa Reeve
3= Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
5 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
6 Freyja's Sunrise Sheena Braxton Sheena Braxton

18 Dressage Novice No 32 (1994)
1= Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
1= Thank You Oh Wow Paula Petit Tessa Reeve
3 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
4 Freyja's Sunrise Sheena Braxton Sheena Braxton

19 Open In Hand Showmanship
1 Amber Sutton
2 Ruth Legg
3 Gemma Cooper

20 Open Saddleseat Equitation
1 Amber Sutton
2 Amy Stephens
3 Paula Petit
4 Joanne Curtis
5 Gill Eyre

21 Open Youth Equitation
1 Gemma Cooper
2 Lucy Dalton

22 Novice Harness Horse
1 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger & Mary Price
2 Freyja's Sunrise Sheena Braxton Sheena Braxton

23 Novice Whip
1 NGM Jupiter Roger Price Roger & Mary Price
2 Freyja's Sunrise Sheena Braxton Sheena Braxton
3 MM Pecora's Hymn Gemma Cooper Gemma Cooper

24 Cone Driving
1 Freyja's Sunrise Shena Braxton Shena Braxton

25 Trotting Race
1 Cantata's Tzar Liz Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
3 Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jenny Etches
4 Marches Gema Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
5 Landside Miss Vallentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
6 Bluestone Orchid Mel Hough Mel Hough

26 Bareback Dollar
1 Cantata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
3 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

27 Trail Horse
1 Cantata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
3 Mraches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
4 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
5 Landside Miss Valentine Jane Severn Jane Severn
6 Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Lucy Miller

29 Novice Show Jumping - 2'6"
1 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miler Kathe Randrup
2 Bluestone Orchid Melanie Etches Mel Hough
3= Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton Trish Shotton
3= Sockbridge Legacy Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup
3= Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jenny Etches
3= Rapidan Keynote Vicky Buss Nicky Berry
7 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton

30 Intermediate Jumping - 2'9"
1 Catata's Tzar Lucy Dalton Liz Dalton
2 Rapidan Keynote Vicky Buss Nicky Berry
3 Mt Top Boomeran Lucy Miller Kathe Randrup

Hi-Points Champion Cantata's Tzar


Error processing SSI file