British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


HERTS COUNTY SHOW

MAY 1980

Judge:

Redbourne, St Albans

Pos & Name Exhibitor Owner
Foals, Weanlings & 2-year olds.
1 Monnington Mozart   Monnington Morgans
2 Whippoorwill Osiris   Mrs J Ditcham
3 RHM Vicount   Booots & Saddles
4 Kinsmnan Cotton Queen   Mrs S Buck
5 Trijas Adona   Monnington Morgans
6 Monnington Theme   Monnington Morgans
7 Monnington Aria   Monnington Morgans
8 Trijas Treasure Trove   P.S.F. Wright
9 Monnington Allegro   Mrs A Miles

In-Hand: Stallions
1 Tarryall Maestro   Monnington Morgans
2 UC Echo   Ms D Atkinson & Ms J Raynor
3 Ledgelands Tipperary   Boots & Saddles

In Hand; Mares
1 Springervale Pecora   Monnington Morgans
2 Monnington Jubilate   Ms E Sharp
3 Tarryall Cadenza   Monnington Morgans
4 UC Foxglove   Ms A Wright
5 Royalton Felicia   Ms J Curry
6 Trijas Primetime   The Hon. Bridget Astor
7 Trijas Sweetcharm   Boots & Saddles

Harness Class: Park Divison
1 Springervale Pecora Mr J Davies Monnington Morgans
2 Tarryall Maestro Mr D Berry Monnington Morgans

Harness Class: Pleasure Division
1 Royalton Felicia Ms J Curry Ms J Curry
2 Tarryall Cadenza Mr J Bulmer Monnington Morgans
3 Funquest Pazona Ms Ball Ms M Read
4 Trijas Tunetime Ms D Clarke Ms E Clarke

Saddle Class: Park Division
1 Tarryall Maestro Mr D Berry Monnington Morgans
2 Springervale Pecora Ms A Conner Monnington Morgans
3 Monnington Jubilate Ms E Sharp Ms E Sharp

Saddle Class: Pleasure Division
1 Royalton Felicia Ms A Huband Ms J Curry
2 Trijas Tunetime Ms D Clarke Ms E Clarke
3 Tarryall Cadenza Mr J Bulmer Monnington Morgans
4 Trijas Sweetcharm Ms D Quick Boots & Saddles
5 Trijas Primetime Ms H Leppard The Hon. Bridget Astor
6 Isaill-Mor Starfire Ms L Cooper Monnington Morgans
7 Ledgelands Tipperary Ms V Joy Boots & Saddles

Youth Equitation Class
Prizes awarded to rider - horse not judged
1 Trijas Sweetcharm Debbie Quick Boots & Saddles
2 Isaill-Mor Starfire Jessica Courtney Monnington Morgans
3 Tarryall Cadenza Doug Wade Monnington Morgans

Leadline Youth Equitation Class
Prizes awarded to rider - horse not judged
1 Trijas Tunetime Zara Besford Ms E Clarke
2 Trijas Primetime Alice Eyre The Hon. Bridget Astor
3 Springervale Pecora Michellle Weaver Monnington Morgans

Grand Champion Tarryall Maestro
Champion Springervale Pecora
Reserve Champion Monnington Jubilate
Error processing SSI file