British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


HERTS COUNTY SHOW

29Th MAY 1994

Judge: Ben Qua (USA)

Redbourne, St Albans

Pos & Name Exhibitor Owner
In_hand Yearlings
1 Moorview Rhapsody Richard Fisher Anna & Richard Fisher
2 Dorneywood Stars'n'stripes Val Lomas Dawn Sharif

In Hand; 2 Years old
1 Keepers Fancy Miss Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
2 Chestfield Caracara Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Landside Masterpiece Ann Janes Walter & Ann James

In-Hand Mares
1 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
2 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
3 Equinox Milady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
4 Monnington Descant   Tessa Malcolm-Brown
5 Monnington Hallelujah Ted Robson Lutterington Morgans
6 Holiday Miss B Haven Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
7 Landside Masquerade Gwen Thompson Gwen Thompson
8 Landside Minuet Ann James Walter & Ann James

In-Hand Geldings
1 Thank-You Ovation   Sealmaster Draught & Weatherseals
2 Outrageous Heidi Eagle Tessa Malcolm-Brown
3 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
4 Belmont's The Gigolo Caroline Ireland Robin & Shirley Hepworth
5 Landside Music Man Claire Unsworth Claire Unsworth
6 Crosswinds Atlantis Barbara Rennie Barbara Rennie
7 MM Living Legend Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth

In-Hand Stallions
1 Hartlands Defiance Ted Robson Lutterington Morgans
2 Mantic Jack Frost   Sealmaster Draught & Weatherseals
3 Dogwoods The Cavalier Val Lomas Sara & Dawn Sharif

In hand Champion: Hartland Defiance
Morgans in hand Reserve: JPO Selectra

Junior in hand Champion: Keepers Fancy Miss
Best Junior Mare Keepers Fancy Miss

Pleasure Harness
1 Holiday Miss B Haven Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
2 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
3 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
4 Crosswinds Atlantis Babs Rennie Babs Rennie
5 Monnington Descant Valerie Beckum Sealmaster Draught & Weatherseals

Park Harness
1 Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
2 Outrageous Tessa Malcolm-Brown Sealmaster Draught & Weatherseals
3 Saddleback Spitfire Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
4 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
5 Meadowland Bam-B Anna Fisher Moorview Morgans

Pleasure Saddle
1 Belmont's The Gigolo Kate Kearns Robin & Shirley Hepworth
2 Monnington Forte John Bulmer Monnington Morgans
3 Holiday Miss B Haven Alex Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
4 Eaglehead Silken Touch Val Lomas Diana Melzack
5 Roadshow Lady Ed Sue Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
6 Landside Music Man Claire Unsworth Claire Unsworth
7 Crosswinds Atlantis Barbara Rennie Barbara Rennie
8 Lone Pine Cajun Peter MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie

Park Saddle
1 Monnington Herrick Kate Kearns Monnington Morgans
2 JPO Selectra Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
3 Thank-You Ovation Valerie Beckum Sealmaster Draught & Weatherseals
4 Saddleback Spitfire Angela Conner Bulmer Angela Conner Bulmer
5 Bolbec Diva Sara Sharif Dawn Sharif
6 S'Lect Passing Fancy Stan Honorowski Stan & Kath Honorowski
7 Meadowland Bam-B Anna Fisher Moorview Morgans

Senior Youth Equitation
1 Alex Lockhart  
2 Heidi Eagle  
3 Clare Unsworth  
4 Beth Baker-Hunt  

Junior Youth Equitation
1 Charlotte Pamphilon  

Lead-line Youth Equitation
1 Stacey Guildhart  

Supreme Performance Champion Monnington Herrick
Supreme Performance Reserve Monnington Forte
Best Gelding Monnington Forte
Error processing SSI file