British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


BMHS SPRING CLASSIC - HERTS COUNTY SHOW

29Th MAY 1999

Judge: Rock Walker (USA)

Redbourne, St Albans

Exhibitor Owner
Class Ml 2 yrs old and under in hand
1 Alwyn's Chain Reaction Jenna Hacker Greta Critchlow
2 KLM Enticemint John & Karen Lee John & Karen Lee
Junior In-Hand Champion Alwyns Chain Reaction
Junior In-Hand Reserve KLM Enticemint
Class M2 Mares 3 yrs old and over in hand
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Peter Mackenzie Janice & Peter Mackenzie
2 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
3 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
Class M3 Geldings 3rs old and over in hand
1 Latchmore Moondance Tony Phillips Jo Ward
2 RCM Piper Rowena Mainprice Rowena Mainprice
3 Chestfield K-Jay-M Louise Pamphilon Chestfield Morgans
4 Belmont's The Gigolo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Class M4 Stallions 3yrs old and over in hand
1 Dorneywood Stars'n'Stripes Kate Kearns Dawn Sharif

Morgans in hand Champion: Dorneywood Stars'n'Stripes
Morgans in hand Reserve: Latchmore Moondance

Class M5 Classic Pleasure Saddle
1 Monnington Anthem Leigh Phillips Ionian Morgans
2 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
3 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
Class M6 Park Harness
No Entries
Class M7 Pleasure Saddle
1 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Janice & Peter MacKenzie
2 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
3 JPR Midnite Lace Natalie Rodley Lady Pamela Rodley
4 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
5 RCM Piper Rowena Mainprice Rowena Mainprice
6 Chestfield K-Jay-M Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
7 Belmont's The Gigolo Robin Hepworth Robin & Shirley Hepworth
Class M8 Novice Park Saddle
1 Tedwin On The Mark Andrea Ensing Andrea Ensing
Class M9 Park Saddle
1 Hillfields Highlight Peter Mackenzie Kate Kearns
2 Dorneywood Starsnstripes Kate Kearns Dawn Sharif
Class M10 Open Saddleseat Equitation
World Cup Qualifier
1 Alex Lockhart
2 Georgia Bulmer
3 Angela Conner Bulmer
4 Samantha Hullis
5 Leigh Phillips
6 Cheryl Johnson
7 Natalie Rodley
8 Jo Ward
Class M11 Road Hack
1 Monnington Anthem Leigh Phillips Ionian Morgans
2 Monnington Heroine Cheryl Johnson Jackie Hallett
3 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
4 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
5 Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
6 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
7 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Ann James
Class M12 Hunter Under Saddle
1 SJB Gage D'Amour Suzanne Whittall John & Linda Whittall
2 Landside Music Box Amy Stephens Ann James
7 Landside Milord Oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
Class M13 Junior Youth Equitation
No Entries
Class M14 Senior Youth Equitation
1 Georgia Bulmer
2 Natalie Rodley
Class M15 Western Pleasure
1. Picture Perfect Caroline Lockhart Chestfield Morgans
Class M16 Pleasure Harness
1 Monnington Kudos Jane Coleman Jane Coleman
2 Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie

Ridden Performance Champion Hillfields Hilight
Ridden Performance Reserve Dorneywood Stars'n'Stripes

Supreme Performance Champion Monnington Kudos
Supreme Performance Reserve Cariad Courageous Lady


Error processing SSI file