British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


NEWLANDS GRANGE SHOW

11th June 1993

Judge: Mary Cockriel (US)

Harrogate

Class Exhibitor Owner
In-hand Yearlings
1 Monnington Gigue Teresa Loftus-Smith Teresa Loftus-Smith
2 NGM Bucehpalus Tony Parkes Newlands Grange Morgans

2 Year Olds In Hand
1 Bolbec Harmony L Sharpe Bolbec Morgans
2 Townsend First Lady Cathy Bowker Landside Morgans
3 NGM Apollo Tony Parkes Newlands Grange Morgans

In-Hand Mares 3,4 & 5 Years
1 Jay-Ha Adora Rowena Mainprice RCM Morgans
2 NGM Valentina Tony Parkes Newlands Grange Morgans
3 Monnington Descant Billy Hartley S.R. Thomas
4 Hillfields Highlight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans

In-Hand Mares 6 Years & Over
1 Willorock Rebecca Tony phillips Ionian Morgans
2 Stardom Twilight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans
3 Triton Easter Dolly Tony Parkes Newlands Grange Morgans
4 Trijas Sweet Charm Michelle Pheby Dawn Hartley
5 Trijas Treasure Trove Kelli Sullivan Ionian Morgans

In-Hand Geldings
1 Monnington Mozart Billy Hartley S.R.Thomas
2 Calcutt Elms Tornado Val Lomas Monnington Morgans
3 Coull Rock Of Morven Meryl Hadley Meryl Hadley
4 Wye Valley Minstrel Debbie Atkinson Belmont Morgans

In-Hand Stallions
1 Eaglhead Regal Heir Alan Townsend Alan Townsend
2 Hartlands Defiance Ken Whitehead Sockbridge Morgans
3 Nemours Sovereign Tony Lomas Monnington Morgans
4 Monnington Conductor Billy Hartley S.R.Thomas

In-Hand Brood-Mare
1 Windswept Martha   Newlands Grange Morgans
2 Bolbec Dulcimer   Bolbec Morgans
3 Arduns Neva   Landside Morgans

Foals
1 Bolbec Jacquino   Bolbec Morgans
2 NGM Cleopatra   Newlands Grange Morgans
Part-Breds
1 Moseley Royal Oak Billy Hartley S.R.Thomas
2 Nonona Pecos David Jackson David Jackson

Yougstock Champion: Monnington Gigue
Youngstock Reserve: Bolbec Harmony

Mature Mare Champion: Willorock Rebecca
Mature Mare Reserve: NGM Valentina

Gelding Champion: Monnington Mozart
Gelding Reserve: Calcutt Elms Tornado

Stallion Champion: Eaglhead Regal Heir
Stallion Reserve: Hartland Defiance

Western Pleasure
1 Eaglhead Regal Heir   Alan Townsend
2 Trijas Sweet Charm   Dawn Hartley
3 Monnington Mozart   S.R.Thomas

Amateur Saddleseat Equitation
1 Joanna Caulfield
2 Kelli Sullivan
3 Angela Walker
4 Dawn Hartley
5 Tony Phillips
6 Sophy Burrows

Open Saddleseat Equitation
1 Joanna Caulfield
2 Debbie Atkinson
3 Kelli Sullivan
4 Michelle Pheby
5 Billy Hartley

Intermediate Park Saddle
1 Hartlands Defiance Margaret Whitehead Sockbridge Morgans
2 Monnington Descant Michelle Pheby S.R. Thomas
3 Nemours Sovereign Val Lomas Monnington Morgans

Park Saddle
1 Hillfields Highlight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans
2 Waseeka Firecracker Tony Phillips Ionian Morgans
3 Trijas Sweet Charm Dawn Hartley Dawn Hartley
4 Trijas Treasure Trove Sophy Burrows Ionian Morgans
5 Monnington Conductor Michelle Pheby S.R.Thomas

Pleasure Saddle, 3, 4 & 5 Years
1 Eaglhead Regal Heir Michelle Pheby Alan Townsend
2 Winooski R Abigail Louise Raynor Judy Raynor

Pleasure Saddle 6 Years & Over
1 Triton Easter Dolly Joanna Caulfield Newlands Grange Morgans
2 Stardom Twilight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans
3 Willorock Rebecca Tony Phillips Ionian Morgans
4 Calcutt Elms Tornado Val Lomas Monnington Morgans
5 Arduns Neva Cathy Bowker Landside Morgans
6 Wye Valley Minstrel Debbie Atkinson Belmont Morgans

Youth Equitation - 12 Years & Under
1 Louise Raynor
2 Dawn Hartley

Youth Equitation - 21 Years & Under
1 Kate Moore
2 Kellie Sullivan
3 Cathy Bowker

Saddle Champion: Hillfields Highlight
Saddle Reserve: Triton Easter Dolly

Equitation Champion: Kate Moore
Equitation Reserve: Joanna Caulfield

Novice Driving Horse
1 NGM Valentina John Caulfield Newlands Grange Morgans
2 Nemours Sovereign Val Lomas Monnington Morgans
3 Jay-Ha Adora Rowena Mainprice RCM Morgans

Pleasure Harness
1 Stardom Twilight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans
2 Hartlands Defiance Ken Whitehead Sockbridge Morgans
3 Willorock Rebecca Tony Phillips Ionian Morgans
4 Triton Easter Dolly Tony Parkes Newlands Grange Morgans
5 Bolbec Bonnibel Lesley Sharpe Bolbec Morgans
6 Jay-Ha Adora Rowena Mainprice RCM Morgans

Park Harness
1 Hillfields Highlight Kate Moore Hillfields Morgans
2 NGM Valentina John Caulfield Newlands Grange Morgans
3 Trijas Sweet Charm Billy Hartley Dawn Hartley

Harness Champion: Hillfields Highlight
Harness Reserve: NGM Valentina

Performance Champion: Hillfields Highlight
Perfomance Reserve: Triton Easter Dolly

Points Accumulator: Hillfields Highlight 51pts
  Triton Easter Dolly 37pts
  Hartland Defiance 22pts
Error processing SSI file