British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


Western Region Morgan Show

24th July 2004

Judge: Loretta Brown (US)
Dressage Judge: Jan Rogers (UK)

Monnington Court, Monnington-On-Wye
By Kind Permission of John & Angela Bulmer

Wires

Commentary Position!


Dust

Dust Storm!


Class Dressage Prelim 4  
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
2 OHM Tilly Trotter Ann Scott Ann Scott
3 Elendil Autumn Morning Beth Baker Hunt Beth Baker Hunt
4 Manx Moonlight Minstrel Betty Blades Betty Blades
       
  Dressage Prelim 1  
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
       
Class 1 Pure bred mares    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 OHM Tilly Trotter Ann Scott Ann Scott
2 Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Jamie Price
3 Weyland Lanner Jan Rogers Barbara Rogers
4 Elendil Autumn Morning Beth Baker Hunt Beth Baker Hunt
       
Class 2 Pure bred geldings    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Cariad Renaissance P & J Mackenzie Peter Mackenzie
2 Ingon Tempest Carl Grundy Carl Grundy
3 Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
4 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
5 Manx Moonlight Minstrel Betty Blades Tim Blades
6 Schumacher Gwen Thompson Amy Harris
       
Class 3 Pure bred stallions    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 1. Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
2 2. Mossrose Triumphant Rosita Hamar Rosita Hamar
       
Class 4 Pure bred yearlings and two year olds    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 South Bank Boogie til Dawn Sandra Poole William Poole
2 Monnington Aspire Liam Jones Bryn Jones
3 Shermandell Bayard Nadelle Beddis Nadelle Beddis
       
Class 5 Pure bred veterans    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Landside Music Man Clare Northcott Bryn Jones
2 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
3 Rossau Falcon Crest Tracy Macleod Tracy Macleod
4 Pennington Drummer Pam Leah April Kendall
5 Trijas Goldpeace Sandra Poole William Poole
       
Class 6 Part bred yearlings and two year olds    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
  No Entries    
       
Class 7 Part breds three years and over    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 & PB Ch Montague Man Friday Gwen Thompson Jessica Berry
       
Class 8 Handling – open    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
  No Entries    
       
Class 9 Handling – youth    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Pennington Drummer Pam Leah April Kendall
2 Schumacher Gwen Thompson Amy Harris
3 Landside Music Man Clare Northcott Jessica Berry
4 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
5 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Chloe Macleod
6 Trijas Goldpeace Sandra Poole Sadie Poole
       
  In-Hand CH OHM Tilly Trotter  
  In-Hand Res CH Landside Music Man  
       
       
       
Class 10 Best turned out    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Monnington Tune Hilary Robinson Christina Robinson
2 Schumacher Gwen Thompson Amy Harris
3 Ingon Tempest Carl Grundy Sarah Grundy
4 Cariad Renaissance P & J Mackenzie Peter Mackenzie
5 Monnington Whizzkid Monnington Morgans Lazelia van Aswegan
6 Manx Moonlight Minstrel Betty Blades Betty Blades
Sp Trijas Goldpeace Sandra Poole Sadie Poole
Sp Montague Man Friday Gwen Thompson Jessica Berry
Sp Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Chloe Macleod
Sp OHM Lakeland Princess Ann Scott Ann Scott
Sp Weyland Lanner Jan Rogers Rosie Warner
Sp Holker Phineas Finn Monnington Morgans Tom Hamilton
       
Class 11 Pleasure saddle    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 OHM Lakeland Princess Ann Scott Ann Scott
2 NGM Jupiter Roger & Mary Price Roger Price
3 Ionian Xcess Ionian Morgans Nikki Randles
4 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
5 Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones
       
Class 12 Classic pleasure saddle    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Landside Music Man Clare Northcott Clare Northcott
2 Monnington Tune Hilary Robinson Christina Robinson
3 OHM Tilly Trotter Ann Scott Ann Scott
4 7. Cariad Deja Vu Laura Thompson Millie Thompson
5 Trijas Goldpeace Sandra Poole Sadie Poole
6 Schumacher Gwen Thompson Amy Harris
       
Class 13 Youth walk/trot    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
2 Montague Man Friday Gwen Thompson Jessica Berry
3 Weyland Lanner Jan Rogers Tom Hamilton
4 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Chloe Macleod
5 Trijas Goldpeace Sandra Poole Sadie Poole
6 Holker Phineas Finn Monnington Morgans Rosie Warner
Sp Calally Elite Premier Helen Goldstein Nellie Thompson
       
Class 14 Equitation    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
2 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
3 Pennington Drummer Pam Leah April Kendall
Class 15 Park saddle    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
  No Entries    
       
Class 16 Pleasure harness    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Fletewood Maximilian R & M Price Roger Price
2 OHM Tilly Trotter Ann Scott Ann Scott
       
Class 17 Classic and laid back harness    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Lb Weyland Lanner Jan Rogers Barbara Rogers
1 CPl Fletewood Riverdance R & M Price Roger Price
       
Class 18 Park harness    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
  No Entries    
       
Class 19 Road hack    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Landside Music Man Clare Northcott Clare Northcott
2 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
3 34. Ionian Xcess Ionian Morgans Nikki Randles
4 Rossau Falcon Crest Tracy Macleod April Kendall
5 15. NGM Jupiter M & R Price Roger Price
6 Manx Moonlight Minstrel Betty Blades Christina Robinson
       
Class 20 Hunter pleasure    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Landside Music Man Clare Northcott Clare Northcott
2 Taproot Green Mt Boy Yvonne Gregory Jenna Jones
3 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
4 Pennington Drummer Pam Leah April Kendall
5 Monnington Tune Hilary Robinson Matilda Lawrence
       
Class 21 Western pleasure    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy
2 15. Fletewood Riverdance M & R Price Roger Price
3 8. Monnington Tosca Joanne Richards Reyer Joanne Richards Reyer
       
Class 22 Trail    
Pos Horse Owner Exhibitor
1 Monnington Skydancer Laura Thompson Mabel Thompson
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Chloe Macleod
3 Schumacher Gwen Thompson Amy Harris
4 Weyland Lanner Jan Rogers Barbara Rogers
5 Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
6 Montague Man Friday Gwen Thompson Jessica Berry
7 Pennington Drummer Pam Leah April Kendall
8 Calally Elite Premier Helen Goldstein Helen Goldstein
       
  Hi-POINTS    
CH Landside Music Man
Res Monnington Skydancer


Error processing SSI file