British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


Western Region Show

9th JULY 1994

Judge: Miss Sue Rosenthal (UK)

The Mounts Equestrian Centre, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs

POS Name Rider/handler Owner.
Walk Trot Dressage (Inluding part-breds)
1 Ophelia Roz Dent Roz Dent
2 Thalia Barbara Rogers Barbara Rogers
3 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Dessage Prelim No 9
1 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy
2 Ophelia Roz Dent Roz Dent
3 Starwood Windsong Chris Barrington Chris Barrington
4 Thalia Barbara Rogers Barbara Rogers

Pure Bred Mares
1 Starwood Windsong Chris Barrington Chris Barrington
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
3 Bluestone Orchid Mel Hough Mel Hough

Pure Bred Geldings
1 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy
2 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Pure Bred Yearlings
1 Bluestone Olympus Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
2 Weyland Lutra John Stuart John Stuart & Jan Rogers

In Hand Part-Breds
1 Mayflower Prudence Sansom Prudence Sansom
2 Ophelia Roz Dent Roz Dent
3 Papyrus Claire Evans Mrs Linington-Payne

In Hand Championship
Champion: Dorneywood Scimitar
Reserve: Starwood Windsong
2nd Res Monnington Kilvert
3rd Res Mayflower

Pleasure Saddle
1 Starwood Windsong Chris Barrington Chris Barrington
2 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
3 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy
4 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre

Pleasure Harness
1 Starwood Windsong Chris Barrington Chris Barrington
2 Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy

Huntseat Pleasure Inc Partbreds
1 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3 Papyrus Claire Evans Mrs Linington-Payne
4 Ophelia Roz Dent Roz Dent
5 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
6 Starwood Windsong Melanie Macklin Chris Barrington

Hunter Hack
1 Papyrus Claire Evans Mrs Linington-Payne
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3 Thalia Barbara Rogers Barbara Rogers
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Trail Class
1 Ophelia Roz Dent Roz Dent
2 Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3 Starwood Windsong Chris Barrington Chris Barrington
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5 Marches Gems Ethanna Gill Eyre Gill Eyre
3 Thalia Barbara Rogers Barbara Rogers

Performance Championship
Champion: Starwood Andromeda
Reserve: Ophelia
2nd Reserve: Dorneywood Scimitar
3rd Reserve: Monnington Kilvert
4th Reserve: Marches Gems Ethanna


Error processing SSI file