British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


Western Region Show

20th JULY 1996

Judges: Ann Huband,
Alice Ditcham - Dressage

The Mounts Equestrian Centre, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs

Marches Gems Ethanna
POS Name Rider/handler Owner.
Dressage Prelim 2
1 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
5 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
6 Harlequin Hipsy Angela Austin Angela Austin
7 Ballad Jane Whitter S&J Whitter

Dessage Prelim 14
1 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Janina Dehn Miss Yvonne Gregory
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
3 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Pure Bred Mares
1. Cariad Courageous Lady Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre

Pure Bred Geldings
1 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
3 Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
4 Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones Gina Jones

Pure Bred Stallions
1. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Janina Dehn Miss Yvonne Gregory

In Hand Yearlings & Two Year Olds
1. Bluestone Odyssey Chris & Les Reading Les Reading & Mark Green
2 Starwood Legacy Nicky Green Nicky Green
3 MT Top Ahoy S & J Whitter S & J Whitter

In Hand Part Breds
1. Justin May Rosita Hamar H Franklin
2 Ballad Simon Whitter Simon & Jane Whitter
3 Harlequin Hipsy Angela Austin Angela Austin

In Hand Championship
Champion: Taproot Green Mountain Boy
Reserve: Monnington Kilvert

Pleasure Saddle
1. Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
2. Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
3. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
4. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
5. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
6. Landside Milord Oft Flies Sarah O'Neill Gina Jones

Road Hack
1. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
2. Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
3. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
4. Cariad Courageous Lady Janice MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie

Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
3. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
4. Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie
5. Harlequin Hipsy Angela Austin Angela Austin
6. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Hunter Hack
1. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Janina Dehn Miss Yvonne Gregory
2. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Trail Class
1. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
2. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
3. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
4. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Janina Dehn Miss Yvonne Gregory
5. Lone Pine Cajan Peter MacKenzie Peter & Janice MacKenzie

Performance Championship
Champion:
Reserve Monnington Kilvert


Error processing SSI file