British Morgan Horse Society

Founded 1975


Western Region Show

19th JULY 1997

Judges: Rosita Hamar,
Sue Pinsent - Dressage

The Mounts Equestrian Centre, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs

POS Name Rider/handler Owner.
Dressage Prelim 2
1 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
3 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton

Dessage Prelim 14
1 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
3 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
4 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice

Dressage Prelim 18
1. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2 Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
3 Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice

Dressage Championship
Champion: Taproot Green Mountain Boy
Reserve: Jay-Ha Adora

Pure Bred Mares
1. Kay Nee Rowanne Janet Ditcham Heather Beachill
2. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
3. Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
4. Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Les Reading

Pure Bred Geldings
1 Bluestone OSwald Melanie Etches Jennie Etches
2. Ionain Senator Nilkli Randles Nikki Randles
3. LandsideMi Lord oft Flies Sarah O'Neill Gina Jones
4. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
5 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Pure Bred Stallions
1 Whippoorwill Osiris Tony Phillips Janet Ditcham
2 Bluestone Olympus Janet Ditcham Jant Ditcham

In Hand Championship
Champion: Bluestone Oswald
Reserve: Ionian Senator

Pleasure Saddle
1. Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
2. Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
3. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
4. Jah-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
5. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Irton
6. Landside Milord Oft Flies Sarah O'Neill Gina Jones

Road Hack
1. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
2. Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
3. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
4. Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
5. Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward
6. Ionian Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
7. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
8. Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Sarah O'Neill Gina Jones

Driving
1. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
2. Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy Sarah Grundy

Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
2. Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
4 Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Sarah ONeill Gina Jones
5. Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
6. Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jennie Etches

Western
1. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
2 Starwood Windsong Trudy Connolly Chris Reading
3. Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jennie Etches

Jumping
1. Taproot Green Mtn Boy Stephanie Francois Miss Yvonne Gregory
2. Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
3. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
4. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford

Trail
1. Whippoorwill Osiris Janet Ditcham Janet Ditcham
2. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford Jane Crockford
3. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading Chris Reading
4=. Starwood Andromeda Les Reading Chris & Les Reading
4= Jay-Ha Adora Quita King Rowena Mainprice
5=. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton Sylvia Orton
5= Bluestone Oswald Melanie Etches Jennie Etches
5.=. Ionain Senator Nikki Randles Nikki Randles
6. Marches Gems Ethanna Gillian Eyre Gillian Eyre
7. Latchmore Moondance Jo Ward Jo Ward

Performance Championship
Champion: Jay-Ha Adora
Reserve Whippoorwill Osiris


Error processing SSI file