British Morgan Horse Society

Western Region Morgan Show

18th July 1998

The Mounts Equitation Centre, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs

Judges: Dominic & Claire Fitch


Name Rider/handler/owner.
Dressage
Prelim 2
1 Rossau Falcon Crest Kate Wollen
2 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Miss Yvonne Gregory
3 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton

Prelim 14
1 Rossau Falcon Crest Kate Wollen
2 Taproot Green Mountain Boy Miss Yvonne Gregory
3 Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton
4 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford
5 Oliver Alice Ditcham
6 Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton
7 Starwood Windsong Chris Reading

Prelim 18
1. Taproot Green Mountain Boy Miss Yvonne Gregory
2. Rossau Falcon Crest Kate Wollen
3. Bluestone Oracle Trish Shotton
4. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton

Dressage Championship
Champion: Rossau Falcon Crest
Reserve: Taproot Green Mountain Boy

Pure Bred Mares
1. Landside Music Box A&W James
2. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading
3. Bluestone Beryl Janet Ditcham
4. Starwood Andromeda Les Reading

Pure Bred Geldings
1 MM Living Legend Tara Heinemann & Paddy McKenna
2 Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford
3. LandsideMi Lord oft Flies Trish Shotton
4. Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy
5. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton

Part Breds
1. Oliver Alice Ditcham
2. Atlanta Bella Rose Julie Daley

In Hand Championship
Champion: MM Living Legend
Reserve: Landside Music Box

Pleasure Saddle
1. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford
2. Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones
3. Landside Music Box A&W James
4. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton

Road Hack
1. Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones
2. Landside Music Box A&W James
3. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton
4. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford

Driving
1. Dorneywood Scimitar Sarah Grundy

Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford
2. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton
3. Landside Mi Lord oft Flies Gina Jones
4. Landside Music Box A&W James

Working Hunter/Hunter Hack
1. Oliver Alice Ditcham
2. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton
3. Landside Music Box A&W James

Jumping
1. Oliver Alice Ditcham
2. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton

Trail
1. Bluestone Orlando Sylvia Orton
2. Starwood Andromeda Les Reading
3. Starwood Windsong Chris Reading
4. Monnington Kilvert Jane Crockford
5. MM Living Legend Tara Heinemann & Paddy McKenna

Performance Championship
Champion: Bluestone Orlando
Reserve Monnington Kilvert
Part Bred Champion Oliver


Error processing SSI file